<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d22770747\x26blogName\x3ddollieee+%5BMain%5D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dollieee.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dollieee.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3793154997887590765', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
The Doll



Y


Selina / Dollies
セリーナ
21
7 Oct 1987





✿ Contacts





dollie friendster


Selina Chantel Goh
Selina Chantel Goh
Create Your Badge


✿ Get Closer


Mine -
Photo Album
Multiply
Xanga

-

Dears -
Sticker Prints


✿ Recently


✿ Footprints





Comment box available below blog post(s) .


✿ Past

March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011


✿ Leave


Angelina
Audrey
Cecline
Cynthia
Dor
Elaine
Elaineys
Elizabeth
Eunice
Fiona
Huan Li
Huiting
Ivin
Janice
Lenie
Lisa
Lunnie
Michelle
Selina
Shanna♥
Valentina
Valerie
Winda


BE
Jocelyn


Reads.
Cowboycaleb | Flowerpod | Xiaxue


✿ ETC




Site Meter

eXTReMe Tracker

Add to Technorati Favorites





❤ Saturday, October 06, 2007

Bday Eve .


Today is the last day I can enjoy the "1"9 in front.
I wanna be young forever, forever 21 would be nice. lol

In less den 20 hours, I'm hitting the big scary "2"0.

=(



Somehow, I'm getting quite sian of my current blog layout. Should I change to a more simple layout? Instead of adding so much diff colours?

Suggestion please?





-------------------------------------------





Yesterday, I cooked supper for lil mui and me. I just left the kitchen for a moment, (to fish in the game) and den guess what I saw when i stepped back?




Hazey Smoke !!!


Oh mi God, it was damn horrible. No wonder Mummy always said, "Must look at the fire hor! Don't walk away."





Ji tao 烤焦 (Chao Ta) lor !


Beside this unforture thing, I'm really a not bad cook leh. Just that I left the poor nuggets alone without watching the damn fire. I'll not do this again, do not wish *touch wood* anything else to happen.




Had Fish & Co during lunch break again.
Wahhhhhhh ... I miss it.





My fave. Calamari . Just thinking of it make me drools.




Hard disk of ... 250GB ?



Very big hor the space?
*roll eyes look at Cliff*





-----------------------------------------------





Loots from LOREAL pte sales few months ago.




Other loots.







Meiji fair @ all Isetan outlet.
I love tibits. Not only I buy lor .. other girls also keep buying, hehe.







----------------------------------------------






20/09/07, Thu

(2 year anni with boyfriend)







I like the meal thingy behind.



FANCL .


White heels for work (again?!)

Hate wearing new heels for the 1st time!
Damn pain ah.



The Face Shop loots.



How sia. I can't seems to stop buying flash lashes.



Had 麻辣火涡 (super spicy steamboat) at night.




See those chilli . that's just 2/4 of it only.




Yummy.
我好喜欢吃麻辣火涡了.




I miss eating Beijing duck as well.





I seems to miss every food in the world.

argh ~



STOP IT PLEASE, SELINA! YOU ARE VERY FAT ALREADY. STOP EATINGGGGG FOR GOODNESS SAKE.
Target wt is 39 or 40 kg ok!!!!!!





-----------------------------------------------




Working with Angel once again that day for Pakrway's artium.

Damn qiao that we wore the colour of eyeshaow. We got so much Qiao-ness. (Eg. 20th anni with our boyfriends)
And we can talk on phone for almost one hour that night. Non-stop talking, or rather bitching. lol



"Come, take pic!"



"Wah, why my head so big? Take again"
"Haha, Ok"



"I must hide behind you so I can look smaller"
*laughs*




"Normal pic are boring"



We are 天使与魔鬼.
Since I look 'scary' with those (purposely drawn thick) eyeliner, I shall be the demon lah. lol
Or My Melody vs Kuromi also can.

See Angel, I let you be the good side.





------------------------------------------------






Must be wondering how I look without black eyeliners and eye makeup, right?
Don't say I only post pretty pic of myself hor. I shall post up the eyes area (for now).


The bare face .. wait till the next post or when I run out of topic to talk about.
:)


















Ta-dah ~













In case you cant see the words ..
It's just a with make up and without makeup indication.




Big diff mah?!
To me, the diff is quite noticeable. Which I really like the after makeup.


Beside foundation, I really focus on my eyes area - alot.
No blusher nor lipsticks for me unless it's a very special day.






I'm so in love with this lashes.


Stocking up whenever I see it (it's always OOS!!), I have like 4 similar pairs at home!
Damn auntie me, so scared that one day they don't sell it anymore sia.






Eh wait, just now I was talking about Kuromi want leh. Do you guys still remember her?! I always talked about her whenever I could eh. If you somehow forgotten .. let me remind you again.



Cute files that I brought few days ago.


front


back



The black thing is Kuromi ok? Get it?
VERY CUTE CAN. I think I wanna go back and get one or two more.



Why am I wasting money on such things again -_-"




-----------------------------------------------------



Self shot time .



This is the reason why I hate morning shift.
I don't have the time to sit down and relac to enjoy my breadfast!





Looking really sad and low energy, early in the morning.

And yes, I have a very oily yet 'super lack of water' skin.





Bored at work ..



so was trying very hard to take mirror reflect like others.





But still,



purple makes my day!








I'm forever wasting my beauty sleep to blog.
As if I get paid like that. -_-"

Labels: , , , , , , , ,



doll ; 5:03 AM 0 Comments