<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d22770747\x26blogName\x3ddollieee+%5BMain%5D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dollieee.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dollieee.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3793154997887590765', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
The Doll



Y


Selina / Dollies
セリーナ
21
7 Oct 1987





✿ Contacts





dollie friendster


Selina Chantel Goh
Selina Chantel Goh
Create Your Badge


✿ Get Closer


Mine -
Photo Album
Multiply
Xanga

-

Dears -
Sticker Prints


✿ Recently


✿ Footprints





Comment box available below blog post(s) .


✿ Past

March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011


✿ Leave


Angelina
Audrey
Cecline
Cynthia
Dor
Elaine
Elaineys
Elizabeth
Eunice
Fiona
Huan Li
Huiting
Ivin
Janice
Lenie
Lisa
Lunnie
Michelle
Selina
Shanna♥
Valentina
Valerie
Winda


BE
Jocelyn


Reads.
Cowboycaleb | Flowerpod | Xiaxue


✿ ETC




Site Meter

eXTReMe Tracker

Add to Technorati Favorites





❤ Friday, May 30, 2008

Aiyo ..


Does seeing pple getting misfortune, makes you any happier?


It's not a nice thing to do lor..







p/s: After so many yrs, i will never forgive, not to mention forget .. not now or in the furture .. I had set my mind .. Beware of karma, bitch .. I'm praying for it :)

Labels: ,



doll ; 5:07 AM 0 Comments


❤ Thursday, May 29, 2008

Argh


While doing stock at work today, I cutted myself at my almost flawless and white hand .. The part between hand and arm, is still hand rite ?

Somemore I only found out abt it after lunch break while touching up my eyeshaows and saw a red line in the mirror ..


Can't believe a harmless cardboard can cut till 4cm long .. -_-





I force Dear to play game with me online cuz got 2 player. We shared a chair to play, he very meanie lor .. use 2 hand to cover the keys dont wan let me fight .. then i push him off the chair .. He not happy den he exit the programe .. Wah ... I nearly win liao leh.

That stupid baobao .




Nevermind the childish act, it was actually quite fun though :P

Labels: , , ,



doll ; 2:41 AM 0 Comments


❤ Tuesday, May 27, 2008

A lil of thai .


In case you dint know, I was actually reluctated to go Thai ..
Bcuz it's hot , dirty and .... unsafe ?


I'm very fussy ....


Went there b4 when I was about 11 , I only rem the 'Ah Gua' show though .. Mum was telling me that I've been to New Zealand when I was .. 3 yrs old ? Really can't rem ..









Colourful seats .. and coincidently my seat was purple .
:P







At sunny Pattaya beach .






BKK's Dream World .






BKK Airport , last day .



Very happy me can't wait to use NaRaYa bag ..







Loots ....



Real Sario Kuromi stuffs ... I brought it at BKK's isetan .. lol





Big big towel .. cant bear to use it le .





So is how Kuromi when she's a baby. Awwww ... kawaii !
(dont laugh at my toe lor.)






Brought these at Fashion Mall and etc .





















So clothes from Bugis came from here .. haha .. got wholesale somemore .. no wonder bugis can sell till so cheap .
But I nv buy alot of clothes though ..















My very happy and proud collection of NaRaYa ..
love the ribbon !











=)


Thx to tian shi for telling me abt them though i spend a bit too much over there . hahah
Will get to see her tml .. weeeeee ..




Only get to upload pic blog when I'm at home .. so enjoy ~

Labels: , , , , , , ,



doll ; 5:15 AM 0 Comments


❤ Sunday, May 25, 2008

32th mth 's pic .








Been rather busy (maybe lazy) when I came back from BKK holiday ..



A short recap for today , 24/05/08 ,

  • Went robinson expo sales (spell cheap with me) , sales yet I still can spend over $100 ?

  • Also passed by the food fair, so many humans lor, went ard buying food, managed to try drinks samples only .. too many pple snatching for free samples of food! Haha .

  • Headed down to Suntec afterwards to collect pic .

  • Brought 2 Kuromi files .

  • Lastly, movie at Eng Wah , (I think it's my virgin or 2nd time there only, cant rem) Accuracy of Death , with Takeshi Kaneshiro inside . He's so cute!






Ok, gonna wakie for work later. Left only less den 4 hrs to sleep!



Will upload what i brought from BKK soon .

p/s: I spend over SGD$190+, (10+ over bags?) in NaRaYa alone !!







Oh ya, Dear I know u are peeping at my blog, so ......
I love you baobao!!!
Let's be happy happy, ok? hehe .

Labels: , ,



doll ; 4:18 AM 0 Comments


❤ Tuesday, May 20, 2008

32th mth


Happy 2 years and 8 mths, Dearest baby !!


Yum yum prata just now, and eeeekkks durian ice cream ..






love you so much baby ...

Labels: , ,



doll ; 2:47 AM 0 Comments


❤ Sunday, May 18, 2008

Backie `


Am back on friday .. flight was delayed for abt 1 hr so got home nearly 1am.. was too drained out, sleep all the way without unpacking.

Last nite went for Dear's dinner & dance at Hilton Hotel, pic will be upload soon .. Before heading down to meet Jamie to pass her back her cap as she's also going BKK today .


Juz ate the 'Bai Jia fang bian fen si' .. it's was not bad . going to bath with darling now ..

Labels: ,



doll ; 9:33 PM 0 Comments


❤ Monday, May 12, 2008

Bkk in few hours time .


Needa wake up at 330am but it's 1am now already !
Flying off at about 730am in the morning. Gosh, 1st day always never sleep at all de ..


Anyway, Jamie darling lend me her pretty cap . I dont wanna get dark over there .





Had supper as well, drove over to T3 for popeye's .











Mui brought me kuromi ~~




Bigger den my head x2 , got virbation mode too!
Cool ~





That's one side of my room's corner .










And this is Dear's room .. yes, my bibi room is in purple now, whahaha ~




Not very well painted but nvm .. not very min xian la in real life .





I love our bedroom ^^
The bed sheet is I choose wan lor!





I will miss you very badly, my baobao .. loves .

Labels: , , ,



doll ; 1:36 AM 0 Comments


❤ Wednesday, May 07, 2008

Lic lic


The pics below were all taken with k850i .. Pretty nice effect, i like!
Have to resize them as they were way too big .. 5mp mah .





Dint really like it with flash .. look so pale ..





Super bored at work .. so decided to snap snap .
The lights there is quite dim so I was kinda surprised at the outcome of the pic ^^











Mirror reflects .






And guess what I saw when I got back my own hse last week ...






















Yay, it's finally here!!



The web stated that it'll be mailed to me about 2 weeks time .. but took like 3 weeks instead .
Now i put my I/C at home .







03/05/08, Sat


Headed to the newly open mall at Pasir Ris, E!Hub was the mall name, I think ?
I drove :P









Oh, that is Darling nokia cam take de hor .. not mine .. lol






Very pretty lightening .. so so nice .








Dear's photo-taking skill damn lousy lor .. ask him take me with the wheel, he took it lidat? -_-"
Then i scold him !! so he took it better abit ..











After having late dinner at there, drove to Pasir Ris Park and then to Airport T3 . Lost my way when we wanna get back to Darling's place . I really got no sence of direction .. Haha .

Labels: , , ,



doll ; 1:50 AM 0 Comments