<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d22770747\x26blogName\x3ddollieee+%5BMain%5D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://dollieee.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://dollieee.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3793154997887590765', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
The Doll



Y


Selina / Dollies
セリーナ
21
7 Oct 1987





✿ Contacts





dollie friendster


Selina Chantel Goh
Selina Chantel Goh
Create Your Badge


✿ Get Closer


Mine -
Photo Album
Multiply
Xanga

-

Dears -
Sticker Prints


✿ Recently


✿ Footprints





Comment box available below blog post(s) .


✿ Past

March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011


✿ Leave


Angelina
Audrey
Cecline
Cynthia
Dor
Elaine
Elaineys
Elizabeth
Eunice
Fiona
Huan Li
Huiting
Ivin
Janice
Lenie
Lisa
Lunnie
Michelle
Selina
Shanna♥
Valentina
Valerie
Winda


BE
Jocelyn


Reads.
Cowboycaleb | Flowerpod | Xiaxue


✿ ETC




Site Meter

eXTReMe Tracker

Add to Technorati Favorites





❤ Sunday, April 09, 2006




Just hang up phone with dear ..

Meet up with dear at Bedok and we headed to beach road ..
wanted to get some stuffs,
but dint found any.
=(

Wasted time there ..


Cabbed to Marina Square to book tics, Inside Man at 9.50pm .
din't wanna catch too late shows ..
Din't eat as both of us were having tummy ache .

We ate ma la huo guo (spicy steamboat) the day before, you see.

Walked ard shopes to see if there's anything to buy
before heading to play dotA ..

heehee..

my currect fav. game ..
got influence by dear .
It's more of a guy game so last time i dint really bother to find out more abt it.

Sneaked Mac inside .. sssssssssssshhhhhhhh .
We want hot food to chew while watching!
Not popcorn or nuts stuffs.
I hate the hotdog there. So fake !

After movie was 12.10am .
Late le.
If we were to watch at 12.40am
we would come out at only 3am ..

LOL.

So worn out le lar .

Cabbed home.



Recall last 2 days what i have been doing .



Thu, 06/04

Oh, Nothing much for today. I also forget what i did.
LOL.
I tink i sleep till evening lar.
Then. watched tv when i woke up.
lol.

Tv, eat, bathe, phone, net .

I'm a nuaster . haha .



Fri, 07/04

Went to Bugis .
Brought lotsa of stuffs there !
Dear paid for some ..

I'm very lazy to take pic of it.


Diamond Jeans - $40
Travel kit (small bottles) - $6
Clips - $.180
Handbag - $20
Slip-on - $15
HP Batt - $20
Bling bling jacket - $25


I tink that's all.
LOL.
After shopping, we went to eat spicy steamboat.
Yummy
Damn hot hot hot .
But love it ..
Though my tummy kinda weak for hot stuffs.

AHaha.


While eating ...

Me: "dear, why those pple eat steamboat also wanna take pic? Not as if the
last gathering wat"
Baby: *laughs*
Me: "Look at that guy! He's holding on to a porkball at his mouth to take
pic!" "How old liao still act cute." (that guy looks ard 25 yrs old)
Baby: *laughs* again . "he's acting lame mah"




Wahhaha .. damn funny.
Im like telling cold jokes.
lol.




Abt 48 hours more before im departing to Hong Kong !!

Happpppppppppppppyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy .
Packed my things 3/4 done le.
hehehe.

So i won't be online for 1 week and so.
Do miss me ok?
LOL.

*Miss miss darling*


doll ; 2:50 AM 0 Comments